//
you're reading...
FikSi

Nyontreng Nyak…

checkmark“Nyak…, Nyak gak nyontreng? Udah pada rameh noh di lapangan” Tanya otong kepada orang tuanya.

“Au dah, Tong . Lagian Nyak juga masih masak nih.” Jawab Ibunya si Otong.

“Buruan apa, Nyak. Kaga enak ono ama pak RT. Pan udah dikasih undangan semalem.”

“Lah ngapa elu yang sewot, Tong. Lah yang dicontreng aja diem, kaga ngomel-ngomel. Lagian kalo Nyak nyontreng, emang tuh yang dicontreng tau kalau kita makan tiap hari cuma nasi ama tempe? Tong….Tong… kayak anak sekolahan aja luh pake nyuruh-nyuruh Nyak. Sekolah aja kaga luh!”

Otong diam.

Discussion

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Facebook

My Twitter

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

Categories

Archives

blog-indonesia

%d bloggers like this: